College of
Education
Menu

Faculty committee memberships

DIVERSITY COMMITTEE

  • Patti Manz (co-chair) (2019)

  • Nicki Johnson (co-chair) (2020)

  • Germán Cadenas (2021)

  • Lisa Collins

  • Jasmine Woodson

  • Alana Telesford (School Psychology)

  • Marisa Benavides Sole (School Psychology) (MRC GA)

MENTORING COMMITTEE

  • Grace Caskie (2019)

  • Brook Sawyer (2019)

  • Sara Kangas (2020)

  • Ethan Van Norman (2021)

  • Associate Chair, currently Al Bodzin (Ex Officio)

PROMOTION AND TENURE COMMITTEE

  • Patricia Manz (2020)

  • Chris Cole (2021)

  • Floyd Beachum (2019)

  • Debbie Laible (Psychology, 2021)

  • Ageliki Nicolopoulou (Psychology, 2020)

Representatives to the Colleges:

  • College of Arts and Sciences - Nicki Johnson (2019)

  • College of Business and Economics - Esther Lindström (2019)

  • P.C. Rossin College of Engineering and Applied Science - Jihyun Kim (2019)


COE MEMBERSHIPS ON UNIVERSITY STANDING COMMITTEES

COMMITTEE ON DISCIPLINE

  • Peggy Kong (2021)

  • Bridget Dever (2020) (Craig Hochbein for Fall 2018)

DISCIPLINARY APPEALS COMMITTEE

  • Grace Caskie (2021)

  • Tom Hammond (2021)

EDUCATIONAL POLICY COMMITTEE

  • William Gaudelli, College of Education Dean (Ex Officio)

  • Al Bodzin (2020)

FACULTY COMMITTEE ON STUDENT LIFE

  • Brenna Wood (2020)

  • AT LARGE MEMBER (2-year term)

FACULTY COMPENSATION COMMITTEE

  • Floyd Beachum (2020)

FACULTY FINANCIAL PLANNING AND OPERATIONS COMMITTEE

  • Christine Cole (2020)

FACULTY MENTORING COMMITTEE

  • Patti Manz

FACULTY STEERING COMMITTEE

  • Arpana Inman (2021)

GRADUATE AND RESEARCH COMMITTEE

  • Susan Woodhouse (2019)

  • Patti Manz (2021)

  • William Gaudelli (COE Dean) (Ex Officio)

HONORARY DEGREES COMMITTEE

  • Linda Bambara (2018)

LEHIGH ABROAD FACULTY POLICY BOARD

  • (At-large)

LIBRARY USERS' COMMITTEE

  • Minyi Dennis (2019)

NOMINATIONS COMMITTEE

  • Robin Hojnoski (2019)

  • (At-large)

ONLINE LEARNING POLICY COMMITTEE

  • Al Bodzin (2021)

FACULTY PERSONNEL COMMITTEE

  • George DuPaul (2020)

FACULTY COMMITTEE ON GLOBAL AFFAIRS

  • Peggy Kong (2021)

FACULTY COMMITTEE ON FACILITIES PLANNING

  • Christopher Liang (2019; COE Representative)

COMMITTEE FOR EQUITY AND COMMUNITY

  • Christine Cole (2019)

COMMITTEE ON ADVANCEMENT

  • Arpana Inman (2020)

Click here to view University Standing Committee Members